ProWorld Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ProWorld Service General Information

Description

Provider of student exchange programs. The company provides internship, volunteer and study abroad programs, such as community development, journalism, health, education, health and women's empowerment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProPeru
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Intrax
Primary Office
  • 600 California Street
  • 10th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProWorld Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProWorld Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial