Terrain Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Terrain Group General Information

Description

Provider of engineering, surveying and planning services. The company specializes in municipal engineering, planning, land surveying, transportation and environmental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lively, Wallace Macdonald
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Spectacle Lake Drive
  • Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B3B 1X7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terrain Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terrain Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial