INBONE Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

INBONE Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of surgical treatments for foot and ankle arthritis in the United States. The company offers Total Ankle System for ankle replacement. It provides solutions for orthopedic surgeons and patients with arthritis and chronic pain. It provides minimally invasive surgical approaches to reduce healing complications, increases surgical volume with operations that are faster and less complicated to perform, reduces office visits with enhancements to postoperative bone healing, and creates procedures that result in superior clinical and functional patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.inbone.com
Formerly Known As
Topez Orthopedics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 2999 Regent Street
  • Suite 715
  • Berkeley, CA 94705
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INBONE Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INBONE Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INBONE Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Reiley MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

INBONE Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INBONE Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Reiley Orthopedic 09-Apr-2007 0000000000 Surgical Devices
To view INBONE Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

INBONE Technologies FAQs

  • When was INBONE Technologies founded?

    INBONE Technologies was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of INBONE Technologies?

    Mark Reiley MD is the founder of INBONE Technologies.

  • Where is INBONE Technologies headquartered?

    INBONE Technologies is headquartered in Berkeley, CA.

  • What is the size of INBONE Technologies?

    INBONE Technologies has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is INBONE Technologies in?

    INBONE Technologies’s primary industry is Surgical Devices.

  • Is INBONE Technologies a private or public company?

    INBONE Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of INBONE Technologies?

    The current valuation of INBONE Technologies is 000.00.

  • What is INBONE Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for INBONE Technologies is 000000.

  • When was INBONE Technologies acquired?

    INBONE Technologies was acquired on 03-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired INBONE Technologies?

    INBONE Technologies was acquired by Wright Medical Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »