Fischer+Bus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fischer+Bus General Information

Description

Provider of brand management and public relations services. The company operates as a communications agency and provides management consulting, planning, brand strategy, brand identity and design. Its clients include Empresa Nacional de Diamantes de Angola (Endiama), Espirito Santo Commerce (Escom), the Portuguese Espirito Santo group, the Gema group (construction, banking and commerce), Angola LNG (natural gas) and Mundial Seguros (insurance).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BUS Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Fischer Portugal
Corporate Office
  • Pq Aermigeste Celula G4 - 1º dtº
  • Sao Marcos Da Serra, 2735
  • Portugal

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fischer+Bus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fischer+Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fischer+Bus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fischer+Bus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fischer+Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fischer+Bus FAQs

  • When was Fischer+Bus founded?

    Fischer+Bus was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Fischer+Bus headquartered?

    Fischer+Bus is headquartered in Sao Marcos Da Serra, Portugal.

  • What is the size of Fischer+Bus?

    Fischer+Bus has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Fischer+Bus in?

    Fischer+Bus’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Fischer+Bus a private or public company?

    Fischer+Bus is a Private company.

  • What is Fischer+Bus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fischer+Bus is 000000.

  • Who are Fischer+Bus’s investors?

    Zenki Group has invested in Fischer+Bus.

  • When was Fischer+Bus acquired?

    Fischer+Bus was acquired on 07-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired Fischer+Bus?

    Fischer+Bus was acquired by Fischer Portugal.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »