Carpatica Asig Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Carpatica Asig General Information

Description

Provider of multi-line insurance services. The company provides insurance products related to automobiles, home and property, marine equipment and civil liability. It also provides claims management and financial planning for individual consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASA Asigurari ATLASSIB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Str. Nicolaus Olahus
  • Nr. 5, turnul A, etajele 3-6, Centrul de Afaceri
  • Sibiu, 550135
  • Romania
+40 0269 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carpatica Asig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carpatica Asig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carpatica Asig Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valeriu Sergiu Loghin General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carpatica Asig Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carpatica Asig Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carpatica Asig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carpatica Asig FAQs

  • When was Carpatica Asig founded?

    Carpatica Asig was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Carpatica Asig headquartered?

    Carpatica Asig is headquartered in Sibiu, Romania.

  • What is the size of Carpatica Asig?

    Carpatica Asig has 117 total employees.

  • What industry is Carpatica Asig in?

    Carpatica Asig’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is Carpatica Asig a private or public company?

    Carpatica Asig is a Private company.

  • What is Carpatica Asig’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Carpatica Asig is 000000.

  • Who are Carpatica Asig’s investors?

    Bancii Comerciale Carpatica and S.C. Atlassib have invested in Carpatica Asig.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »