Covs Parts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Covs Parts General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive equipment. The company is engaged in the distribution of original equipment, aftermarket automotive parts, mining products, industrial consumables and truck products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coventrys Automotive Parts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13 - 39 Pilbara Street
  • Welshpool, Western Australia 6106
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Covs Parts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Covs Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Covs Parts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malcolm Bear Business Manager
Kevin Yap Commercial Manager
Laszlo Harsanyi Operations Manager
To view Covs Parts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Covs Parts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Covs Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial