Lafarge Mindanao Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lafarge Mindanao General Information

Description

Operator of a cement plant. The company owns and operates a cement plant and manufactures cement products in Philippines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mindanao Portland Cement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Holcim Mining & Development
Primary Office
  • 18/F PBCom Tower
  • 6795 Ayala Avenue cor. Rufino St.
  • Makati
  • Philippines

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lafarge Mindanao Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lafarge Mindanao‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lafarge Mindanao Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renato Sunico President & Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Cirilo Pestaño Director
To view Lafarge Mindanao’s complete executive team members history, request access »