Lafarge Iligan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lafarge Iligan General Information

Description

Operator of cement plant. The company owns and operates cement plants and produces cement in Philippines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iligan Cement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Holcim Mining & Development
Primary Office
  • Bamboo Street,
  • Kiwalan
  • Iligan, Lanao Del Norte 9200
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lafarge Iligan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lafarge Iligan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lafarge Iligan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Payumo General Manager
Cirilo Pestaño Director
Renato Sunico President & Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Lafarge Iligan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lafarge Iligan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lafarge Iligan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial