Design/Craft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Design/Craft General Information

Description

Provider of decorative fabrics for use in a broad array of industries in Glenview, Illinois. The company's fabric designs are used to decorate recreational vehicles, housing, and private homes, enabling clients with decorative fabrics, decorative trims, cubicle curtains, woven fabrics, and hook and loop fasteners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maharam Fabric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • 2230 Ridge Drive
  • Glenview, IL 60025
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Design/Craft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Design/Craft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Design/Craft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Weiner President
Walter Ceranek Chief Financial Officer
To view Design/Craft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Design/Craft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Design/Craft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Design/Craft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial