United TransNet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

United TransNet General Information

Description

Provider of scheduled ground courier services. The company provides scheduled and unscheduled delivery service through its ground and air divisions for local, regional, national and international shipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3D Distribution Systems, Courier Dispatch Group, Film Transit, Lanter Courier, Sunbelt Couriers, Tricor America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1080 Holcomb Bridge Road
  • Building 200, Suite 140
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United TransNet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United TransNet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United TransNet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United TransNet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United TransNet Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 21-Oct-1995 000000000000000000 Logistics
0000 0000000 21-Oct-1995 000000000000000000 Logistics
000000 0000000 21-Oct-1995 000000000000000000 Logistics
0000000 00000000 21-Oct-1995 000000000000000000 Logistics
Tricor America 21-Oct-1995 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view United TransNet’s complete acquisitions history, request access »