Tandus US Overview

  • Founded
  • 1803
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tandus US General Information

Description

Provider of floor covering services. The company manufactures three brands of carpet, C&A Floorcoverings, Monterey Carpets and Crossley Carpet Mills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collins & Aikman, Floorcoverings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 311 Smith Industrial Boulevard
  • Dalton, GA 30722
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tandus US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tandus US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tandus US Patents

Tandus US Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2834408-A1 Modular carpet systems Granted 04-May-2011 0000000000
US-20120282459-A1 Modular carpet systems Granted 04-May-2011 0000000000 0
ES-2706188-T3 Modular carpet systems Active 04-May-2011 0000000000
ES-2537536-T3 Modular carpet systems Active 04-May-2011 0000000000
CA-2834408-C Modular carpet systems Active 04-May-2011 D06N7/0071

Tandus US Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Ferro Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tandus US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tandus US Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tandus US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial