Combined Energies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.25M

  • Investors
  • 2

Combined Energies General Information

Description

Developer of a residential scale power electronic and fuel cell technology designed to provide an alternative to the distributed energy market. The company's technologies include power electronics, fuel cell systems, telecommunications, energy harvesting as well as distributed generation, enabling clients to receive renewable energy technologies to improve efficiency as input voltage decreases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Combined Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • PO Box 23
  • Latham, NY 12110
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000

Combined Energies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Combined Energies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 18-Aug-2021 $2.25M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 06-Jan-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 09-Apr-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 08-Jun-2012 $30K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 25-Oct-2011 $200K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Combined Energies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Combined Energies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a residential scale power electronic and fuel cell technology designed to provide an alternative to the dis
Alternative Energy Equipment
Latham, NY
3 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000 000000000
Albuquerque, NM
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Combined Energies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Albuquerque, NM 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Combined Energies Patents

Combined Energies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220271680-A1 Hybrid bidirectional dc to dc converter Pending 29-Jul-2019 000000000 0
CA-3146257-A1 Hybrid bidirectional dc to dc converter Pending 29-Jul-2019 00000000000
EP-3316467-A3 Power system for multiple power sources Inactive 13-Jul-2016 00000000000 0
EP-3316467-A2 Power system for multiple power sources Inactive 13-Jul-2016 00000000000
US-9413271-B2 Power conversion system with a dc to dc boost converter Active 14-Mar-2013 H02M7/539
To view Combined Energies’s complete patent history, request access »

Combined Energies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Sperry Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive, Business Development
Rhonda Staudt Co-Founder, Executive of Operations, Manager & Treasurer
Dan Shaughnessy Manager & Board Member
John Vogel Co-Founder
To view Combined Energies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Combined Energies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Shaughnessy Combined Energies Manager & Board Member 000 0000
To view Combined Energies’s complete board members history, request access »

Combined Energies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Combined Energies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Launch NY Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NYSERDA Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Combined Energies’s complete investors history, request access »