Tri-Rentals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tri-Rentals General Information

Description

Supplier of party supplies in Phoenix, Arizona. The company is engaged in the supply of glassware, silverware, china, tables and chairs, flatware, tenting and lighting equipment and other party products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Hot Rentals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 3103 East Broadway Road
  • Suite 400
  • Phoenix, AZ 85040
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tri-Rentals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri-Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri-Rentals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J.J. Bowers General Manager
Dave Brann Executive
Soyun Wong Executive
To view Tri-Rentals’s complete executive team members history, request access »