Parsoli Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 530071

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.39
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Parsoli Corporation General Information

Description

Parsoli Corp Ltd is a retail stock broking & financial services provider. The company is engaged in providing services like broking, depository, institutional equity, and commodity trading. The company operates in one segment only which is Dealing in shares and securities. It generates key revenue from Sales of Shares.

Contact Information

Website
www.parsoli.com
Formerly Known As
Parsoli Capital & Finance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • B Wing, 4th Floor Shalimar Complex Mahalaxmi Five Road
  • Paldi
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380007
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parsoli Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.39 $0.37 $0.34 - $0.80 $10.9M 6.99K

Parsoli Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
Revenue 0 0 0 2
EBITDA (109) (118) (212) (170)
Net Income (108) (117) (211) (270)
Total Assets 427 456 468
Total Debt 0 1,240 1,303 1,247
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Parsoli Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parsoli Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parsoli Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Zafar Sareshwala Co-Founder, Chief Mentor & Chief Executive Officer
To view Parsoli Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parsoli Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parsoli Corporation FAQs

  • When was Parsoli Corporation founded?

    Parsoli Corporation was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Parsoli Corporation?

    Zafar Sareshwala is the founder of Parsoli Corporation.

  • Who is the CEO of Parsoli Corporation?

    Zafar Sareshwala is the CEO of Parsoli Corporation.

  • Where is Parsoli Corporation headquartered?

    Parsoli Corporation is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

  • What is the size of Parsoli Corporation?

    Parsoli Corporation has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Parsoli Corporation in?

    Parsoli Corporation’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is Parsoli Corporation a private or public company?

    Parsoli Corporation is a Public company.

  • What is Parsoli Corporation’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Parsoli Corporation is 530071.

  • What is the current stock price of Parsoli Corporation?

    As of 16-Jul-2010 the stock price of Parsoli Corporation is $0.39.

  • What is the current market cap of Parsoli Corporation?

    The current market capitalization of Parsoli Corporation is $10.9M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »