UAB Arena Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UAB Arena Media General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to provide integrated media solutions and creative ideas to various businesses. The company's digital marketing services include planning, buying, content and marketing support services, enabling clients to reach out to a wider audience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UAB ADCOM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Jogailos g. 4
  • Vilnius, 1402
  • Liechtenstein

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UAB Arena Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UAB Arena Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UAB Arena Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rokas Babravičius Director & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Florence Destang Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jerome Perissel Chief Digital Officer & Partner
To view UAB Arena Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UAB Arena Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UAB Arena Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UAB Arena Media FAQs

  • When was UAB Arena Media founded?

    UAB Arena Media was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of UAB Arena Media?

    Rokas Babravičius and Florence Destang are the CEOs of UAB Arena Media.

  • Where is UAB Arena Media headquartered?

    UAB Arena Media is headquartered in Vilnius, Liechtenstein.

  • What industry is UAB Arena Media in?

    UAB Arena Media’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is UAB Arena Media a private or public company?

    UAB Arena Media is a Private company.

  • What is UAB Arena Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UAB Arena Media is 000000.

  • Who are UAB Arena Media’s investors?

    Media Club (Rokas Babravičius) has invested in UAB Arena Media.

  • When was UAB Arena Media acquired?

    UAB Arena Media was acquired on 31-Jan-2017.

  • Who acquired UAB Arena Media?

    UAB Arena Media was acquired by Havas Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »