MedErgy HealthGroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 222

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MedErgy HealthGroup General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and media consulting services focusing on the medical sector. The company provide services like strategic planning such as strategic mapping, core message development and integrated communication strategies, market conditioning, including opinion leader relationships, publication planning and execution, and content development and execution; and brand actualization, such as positioning/core branding, brand naming/identity, and life cycle promotion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DVC Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 790 Township Line Road
  • Suite 200
  • Morrisville, PA 19067
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedErgy HealthGroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedErgy HealthGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedErgy HealthGroup Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing and media consulting services focusing on the medical sector. The company provide services like st
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Morrisville, PA
222 As of 2014
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000 0000000000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MedErgy HealthGroup Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GPrX Data Accelerator/Incubator Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 0 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Bengaluru, India 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000000
00000000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Horsham, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
To view MedErgy HealthGroup’s complete competitors history, request access »

MedErgy HealthGroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MedErgy HealthGroup Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedErgy HealthGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial