Icd Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Icd Software General Information

Description

Provider of automation and control system software. The company offers standardized and customer specific control systems, including software, hardware, electrical design, assembly, testing and commissioning and after market services.

Contact Information

Website
icdsoftware.no
Formerly Known As
Industrial Control Design AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
SEAONICS
Primary Office
  • Hundsværgata 8
  • 6008 Ålesund
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icd Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icd Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Icd Software Patents

Icd Software Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2707067-T3 Apparatus and method for providing active motion compensation control of an articulated gangway Active 19-Jul-2013 000000000
US-20160144932-A1 Apparatus and method for providing active motion compensation control of an articulated gangway Granted 19-Jul-2013 000000000 0
US-9981719-B2 Apparatus and method for providing active motion compensation control of an articulated gangway Active 19-Jul-2013 000000000
EP-3022112-A1 Apparatus and method for providing active motion compensation control of an articulated gangway Granted 19-Jul-2013 000000000
EP-3022112-B1 Apparatus and method for providing active motion compensation control of an articulated gangway Active 19-Jul-2013 B63B27/14

Icd Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steinar Saetre Co-Founder and Quality Manager
Svein Linge Co-Founder and Owner
Stig Espeseth Co Founder & Board Director
Christer Valderhaug Managing Director
To view Icd Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Icd Software Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Icd Software Co Founder & Board Director 000 0000
To view Icd Software’s complete board members history, request access »

Icd Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Icd Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icd Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial