Caliber Smartcop Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caliber Smartcop General Information

Description

Developer of public safety software. The company designs and develops public safety software that include computer aided dispatch, law enforcement records management systems, mobile computer and field based reporting and jail management systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CTS-America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Government
Acquirer
Caliber Public Safety
Primary Office
  • 180 North Palafox Street
  • Pensacola, FL 32502
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caliber Smartcop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caliber Smartcop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caliber Smartcop Patents

Caliber Smartcop Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040054546-A1 Method and apparatus for selecting a jury Inactive 12-Sep-2002 000000000 0
US-20050149567-A1 Method and apparatus for selecting a jury Inactive 12-Sep-2002 000000000
US-20030055934-A1 Computer aided dispatch system and method for automatically distributing current status information to mobile units Inactive 20-Sep-2001 H04L67/535

Caliber Smartcop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial