Arun Excello Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arun Excello General Information

Description

Provider of industrial civil works and construction services in India. The company specializes in developing residential, industrial and hospitality projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arun Fabricators
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Number 18, Westcott Road, Indira Garden
  • Royapettah, Tamil Nadu
  • Chennai, 600014
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arun Excello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arun Excello‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arun Excello Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
P. Suresh Managing Director & Board Member
Arunachalam Sundar Owner & Board Member
To view Arun Excello’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arun Excello Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Arun Excello Owner & Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000000000 Arun Excello Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 Arun Excello Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 Arun Excello Board Member 000 0000
To view Arun Excello’s complete board members history, request access »