Jumptuit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27M

  • Investors
  • 4

Jumptuit General Information

Description

Operator of a data analysis platform intended to offer critical anticipatory information and insights. The company's platform uses big data, artificial intelligence, cyber, and blockchain on its quintessential all-domain multi-layered data stack to provide dynamic data-interlink between curated data sources across all domains and market sectors, rapidly changing events in the physical, political and economic environment, and trending sentiment and behavior of organizations and individuals, enabling organizations to get relevant and useful information and allow the intelligent exchange of data between organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.jumptuit.co
Formerly Known As
Soundtrack Express, Glide OS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 25 Broadway
  • Floor 9
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jumptuit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 31-Jul-2020 $27M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 03-Jul-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jumptuit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jumptuit Patents

Jumptuit Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190318013-A1 System and method of ai assisted search based on events and location Active 11-Apr-2018 00000000000 0
US-20190318044-A1 System and method of ai assisted search Pending 11-Apr-2018 00000000000 00
US-11803602-B2 System and method of ai assisted search based on events and location Active 11-Apr-2018 G06F16/9537 00

Jumptuit Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Leka Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Bijon Mehta Chief Operating Officer & Advisor
David Schwartz Co-Founder, Senior Vice President of Strategic Partnerships and Business Development & Board Member
Drew Risi Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Strategy
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jumptuit Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Schwartz Jumptuit Co-Founder, Senior Vice President of Strategic Partnerships and Business Development & Board Member 000 0000
Donald Leka Jumptuit Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Harold Vogel Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Jordan Glassberg Jumptuit Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Hawkins Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Jumptuit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jumptuit Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KI Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Drew Risi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harold Vogel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stony Lonesome Group Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jumptuit’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »