Paid Up Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Paid Up General Information

Description

Provider of a dues collection management platform intended to remove the stress and hassle of collecting sports club dues. The company's platform permits users to collect, reconcile and process payments and payment reporting, enabling club owners to manage all payment requests and payments related issues as well as stay updated with the cashflow.

Contact Information

Website
getpaidup.com
Formerly Known As
Convenience Select
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2900 North Quinlan Park Road
  • Suite 240-320
  • Austin, TX 78732
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paid Up Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2020 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 15-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
To view Paid Up’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Paid Up Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial