Load Control Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Load Control Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of bolt load transducer. The company provides a piezoelectric thin-film coating which is applied to every fastener as a finishing operation, to directly measure load in the fastener using an ultrasonic pulse-echo technique.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Innovation Plus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 3630 Horizon Drive
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Load Control Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 06-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 18-Jan-2007 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $236K $236K Completed Startup
To view Load Control Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Load Control Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yan Chen Chief Technology Officer
To view Load Control Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Load Control Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial