Gardner Denver Nash Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gardner Denver Nash General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of vacuum and compressed gas systems. The company also offers engineered systems, such as condenser exhauster systems and VectraPak vacuum systems. Its products include liquid ring vacuum pumps, liquid ring compressors, steam jet ejectors, and classic liquid ring vacuum pumps and compressors. It serves Chemical, food and beverage, oil and gas, pulp and paper, electric power, government/marine, processing, textile, environmental, mining, and pharmaceutical industries. It has manufacturing facilities in Elizabeth, Pennsylvania; Boshan, China; Nurnberg, Germany; Assendelft, the Netherlands; and Sao Paulo, Brazil. It has sales contacts in Trumbull, Connecticut; Elizabeth, Pennsylvania; Houston, Texas; St. Peters, Missouri; Seoul, Korea; Singapore, Republic of Singapore; Tokyo, Japan; Boshan, China; Nurnberg, Germany; Sollentuna, Sweden; Cheshire, England; Montrouge, France; Cormano, Italy; Assendelft, the Netherlands; Sao Paulo, Brazil; and New South Wales, Australia.

Contact Information

Website
www.gdnash.com
Formerly Known As
Nash_Elmo Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Nine Trefoil Drive
  • Trumbull, CT 06611
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gardner Denver Nash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gardner Denver Nash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gardner Denver Nash Patents

Gardner Denver Nash Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102019205258-A1 Screw compressors Pending 11-Apr-2019 000000000
AU-2018225248-A1 Pump system including a controller Pending 24-Feb-2017 000000000
CA-3054728-A1 Pump system including a controller Pending 24-Feb-2017 000000000
JP-2020508413-A Pump system with control device Pending 24-Feb-2017 000000000
EP-3586010-A1 Pump system including a controller Pending 24-Feb-2017 F04C28/28

Gardner Denver Nash Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Clarke Chief Executive Officer
Edward Cunningham Chief Operating Officer
Michael Wenzel President
To view Gardner Denver Nash’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gardner Denver Nash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial