The Window Medics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Window Medics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of windows, doors, kitchen and millwork. The company's products include windows made of wood, vinyl, vinyl-clad and aluminum clad exterior and entrance doors of metal, wood, and fiberglass and interior doors such as pre-hung, closet, double swing, bar, procure and mirror.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riverside Millwork
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 2635
  • Concord, NH 03302
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Window Medics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Window Medics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Window Medics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Bealko Co-Owner, Partner and President
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Window Medics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Window Medics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial