Vyance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vyance General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud platform and software defined data center services designed to offer the next step in the evolution of virtualization and cloud computing as it offer services to support both legacy enterprise applications and new cloud computing services. The company's services offer hardware operating system and graphic user interface, enabling customers to deploy them on portable appliances.

Contact Information

Website
www.vyance.com
Formerly Known As
FTAC Systems
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 8201 Peters Road
  • Suite 1000
  • Plantation, FL 33324
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vyance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jul-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vyance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vyance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Mann President & Board Member
Mark Modica Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Vyance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vyance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Guillermo Romagosa Self Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Mann Vyance President & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Modica Vyance Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vyance’s complete board members history, request access »