Larkin Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Larkin Group General Information

Description

Publisher of periodicals. The company publishes Musical Merchandise Review, School Band and Orchestra, and Choral Director magazines as well as various trade directories and annual publications,

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Larkin Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 50 Brook Road
  • Needham, MA 02494
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Larkin Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Larkin Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Larkin Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Larkin President
Lee Zapis Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Larkin Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Larkin Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial