PlanVista Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 155
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PlanVista General Information

Description

Provider of health plan management and claims payment services. The company offers claims repricing, processing and data management. Its products includes PlanServ and PayerServ.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthPlan Services Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Pm Liquidating
Primary Office
  • 4010 Boy Scout Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PlanVista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlanVista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PlanVista Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PlanVista Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlanVista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial