Caribbean Business Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 129

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Caribbean Business General Information

Description

Publisher of periodicals, magazines and directories. The company provides telemarketing, advertising, printing and direct mail services in areas of economy, business and politics to Puerto Rican and mainland U.S. companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Casiano Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Rexco Industrial Park
  • Santa Marina 1 Suites 02B & 02C
  • Guaynabo, PR 00968
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caribbean Business Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caribbean Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caribbean Business Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heiko Faass Chief Executive Officer & Editor in Chief
Félix Pola Rivera Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caribbean Business Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Ferrer Faass & Co Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Caribbean Business Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caribbean Business Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 09-Feb-2016 0000000000 Publishing 000000 00
To view Caribbean Business’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Caribbean Business Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Publishing San Juan, PR 0000
To view Caribbean Business’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »