SignalTree Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SignalTree Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of global outsourced technology service. The company provides application development and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSINet Consulting Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Corporate Office
  • 133 Technology Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SignalTree Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SignalTree Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SignalTree Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SignalTree Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SignalTree Solutions FAQs

  • When was SignalTree Solutions founded?

    SignalTree Solutions was founded in 1981.

  • Where is SignalTree Solutions headquartered?

    SignalTree Solutions is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What industry is SignalTree Solutions in?

    SignalTree Solutions’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is SignalTree Solutions a private or public company?

    SignalTree Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SignalTree Solutions?

    The current valuation of SignalTree Solutions is 0000.

  • What is SignalTree Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SignalTree Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are SignalTree Solutions’s investors?

    Arlington Capital Partners has invested in SignalTree Solutions.

  • When was SignalTree Solutions acquired?

    SignalTree Solutions was acquired on 18-Mar-2002.

  • Who acquired SignalTree Solutions?

    SignalTree Solutions was acquired by NTT Data Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »