Superclass Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Superclass General Information

Description

Developer of an online educational platform for children in China. The company's platform overcomes the downsides of traditional education system and provides different interactive e-learning courses, enabling children to be interested in learning and improve their learning outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.cjkt.com
Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Kaifeng Education Consulting Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 227 Wenyi West Road
  • Xihu District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superclass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 22-Sep-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 18-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Aug-2011 $30K $30K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Superclass’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Superclass Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mingtai Yang Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Superclass’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Superclass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Superclass Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shengtai Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chenghe Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SOSV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Superclass’s complete investors history, request access »