Lendmed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Lendmed General Information

Description

Developer of a software platform intended to provides service for inventory management. The company's platform provides digital network of kiosks, mobile applications and web software, enabling hospitals to request items and receive notifications.

Contact Information

Website
www.lendmed.com
Formerly Known As
DeliverTo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 1127
  • Memphis, TN 38101
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lendmed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Oct-2015 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Aug-2015 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Lendmed’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lendmed Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
S. Ryan Freiden Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder
To view Lendmed’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lendmed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial