Blueberry HQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Blueberry HQ General Information

Description

Provider of home automation and maintenance platform. The company offers a web-based platform for home maintenance services which gets service providers closer to home owners on the basis of their location.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groovice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 401 Florence Street
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blueberry HQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 08-Jun-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Dec-2015 $375K $705K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2015 $330K $330K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Blueberry HQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blueberry HQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blueberry HQ FAQs

  • When was Blueberry HQ founded?

    Blueberry HQ was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Blueberry HQ?

    Damian Wolfgram, Weston McVicker, Wayne McVicker, and Scott Willey are the founders of Blueberry HQ.

  • Where is Blueberry HQ headquartered?

    Blueberry HQ is headquartered in Palo Alto, CA.

  • What is the size of Blueberry HQ?

    Blueberry HQ has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Blueberry HQ in?

    Blueberry HQ’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Blueberry HQ a private or public company?

    Blueberry HQ is a Private company.

  • What is Blueberry HQ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blueberry HQ is 000000.

  • How much funding has Blueberry HQ raised over time?

    Blueberry HQ has raised $830K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »