Hess Print Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hess Print Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of printing services based out of Brimfield, Ohio. The company provides print products, related services and technologies, thereby enabling its clients to their achieve their multi-channel advertising and marketing goals, including prepress, marketing, mailing and distribution at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Press of Ohio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Sheridan Minnesota
Corporate Office
  • 3765 Sunnybrook Road
  • Brimfield, OH 44240
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hess Print Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hess Print Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hess Print Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hess Print Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hess Print Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hess Print Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
D.B. Hess Printing Services (B2B) Woodstock, IL 0000
To view Hess Print Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hess Print Solutions FAQs

  • When was Hess Print Solutions founded?

    Hess Print Solutions was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Hess Print Solutions headquartered?

    Hess Print Solutions is headquartered in Brimfield, OH.

  • What is the size of Hess Print Solutions?

    Hess Print Solutions has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Hess Print Solutions in?

    Hess Print Solutions’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Hess Print Solutions a private or public company?

    Hess Print Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Hess Print Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hess Print Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hess Print Solutions raised over time?

    Hess Print Solutions has raised $20M.

  • Who are Hess Print Solutions’s investors?

    Audax Private Equity and Wellspring Capital Management have invested in Hess Print Solutions.

  • When was Hess Print Solutions acquired?

    Hess Print Solutions was acquired on 02-Aug-2013.

  • Who acquired Hess Print Solutions?

    Hess Print Solutions was acquired by Sheridan Minnesota.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »