Traco Delaware Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Traco Delaware General Information

Description

Manufacturer of windows and doors. The company manufactures aluminum commercial windows, doors, storefront, entrance doors, and curtain wall for both renovation, commercial building and new construction purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.traco.com
Formerly Known As
Three Rivers Aluminum Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 71 Progress Avenue
  • Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traco Delaware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traco Delaware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traco Delaware Patents

Traco Delaware Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4202137-A Sliding door or window Inactive 08-Nov-1978 0000000000
US-4064653-A Sliding window Inactive 29-Oct-1976 00000000000

Traco Delaware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial