Swift Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Swift Power General Information

Description

Developer of river hydroelectric power projects. The company develops run-of-river hydroelectric power projects in British Colombia and in other provinces of Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sandpoint Capital, Chip Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 55 Water Street
  • Suite 608
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1A7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swift Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swift Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swift Power Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Shandro Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »