Bold Entertainment Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bold Entertainment Group General Information

Description

Operator of an internet based television network. The company offers television broadcasting services and production of various shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BOLD TV Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1560 South 8th Street
  • Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bold Entertainment Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bold Entertainment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial