Nord Stream Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Nord Stream General Information

Description

Operator of a gas pipeline project. The company's services include gas pipeline transmission, gas pipeline maintenance and linking services, having a capacity to transport about 55 billion cubic meters of gas a year, enabling clients to satisfy the energy demand of European households.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North European Gas Pipeline Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Industriestrasse 18
  • 6302 Zug
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nord Stream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nord Stream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nord Stream Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Warnig Managing Director
To view Nord Stream’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nord Stream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nord Stream Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nord Stream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial