Packaging Cases Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Packaging Cases General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging materials. The company manufactures and distributes paper, plastic, corrugated, wooden and cardboard packaging material for logistics and packaging industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Packaging Scotland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Wood Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Unit 68 Grayshill Road
  • Westfield North Courtyard, Westfield, Cumbernauld
  • Glasgow G68 9HQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Packaging Cases Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Packaging Cases‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Packaging Cases Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Packaging Cases‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial