Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of bread and pastry. The company manufactures pastries and cakes and also distributes patisseries.

Contact Information

Website
www.chaudel.com
Formerly Known As
Bories Gerard et Fils
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Puy de Wolf
  • 12300 Firmi
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs FAQs

  • When was Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs founded?

    Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs?

    Gérard Bories is the founder of Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs.

  • Where is Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs headquartered?

    Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs is headquartered in Firmi, France.

  • What industry is Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs in?

    Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs a private or public company?

    Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs is a Private company.

  • What is Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs is 000000.

  • When was Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs acquired?

    Chaudel Pains et Plaisirs was acquired on 01-May-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »