Sancom Composites Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

Sancom Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer of doors, frames and modular structures based in Mumbai, India. The company specializes in doors, frames, pergola, modular toilets, security cabins and bio tanks along with offering outsourcing capabilities to furniture manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
House of Doors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 123 Blue Rose Industrial Estate, West East Highway
  • Borivali East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sancom Composites Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amrit Sanghai Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Sancom Composites’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sancom Composites FAQs

  • When was Sancom Composites founded?

    Sancom Composites was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of Sancom Composites?

    Amrit Sanghai is the CEO of Sancom Composites.

  • Where is Sancom Composites headquartered?

    Sancom Composites is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Sancom Composites in?

    Sancom Composites’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Sancom Composites a private or public company?

    Sancom Composites is a Private company.

  • What is Sancom Composites’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sancom Composites is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »