Ryland Oil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Ryland Oil General Information

Description

Provider of natural gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of oil and natural gas across Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heartland Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 1620 West 8th Avenue
  • Suite 302
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6J 1V4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ryland Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ryland Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ryland Oil Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Findley Chairman & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ryland Oil Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Ryland Oil Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Ryland Oil’s complete board members history, request access »

Ryland Oil Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 01-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration 0000000 0000000
To view Ryland Oil’s complete acquisitions history, request access »