Lifeforce Cryobanks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lifeforce Cryobanks General Information

Description

Operator of a stem cell company. The company collects and stores umbilical cord blood and stem cells. It focuses on providing umbilical cord blood stem cell processing and storage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cryobanks International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Lifeforce Cryobank Sciences
Corporate Office
  • 270 Northlake Boulevard
  • Suite 1000
  • Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifeforce Cryobanks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeforce Cryobanks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifeforce Cryobanks FAQs

  • When was Lifeforce Cryobanks founded?

    Lifeforce Cryobanks was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Lifeforce Cryobanks headquartered?

    Lifeforce Cryobanks is headquartered in Altamonte Springs, FL.

  • What industry is Lifeforce Cryobanks in?

    Lifeforce Cryobanks’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Lifeforce Cryobanks a private or public company?

    Lifeforce Cryobanks is a Private company.

  • What is Lifeforce Cryobanks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lifeforce Cryobanks is 000000.

  • When was Lifeforce Cryobanks acquired?

    Lifeforce Cryobanks was acquired on 28-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired Lifeforce Cryobanks?

    Lifeforce Cryobanks was acquired by Lifeforce Cryobank Sciences.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »