Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Demos Langues

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of language training services. The company provides professional language training, e-learning courses and in-company training services to professionals in France.

Formerly Known As
School of Languages, SECI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 parvis de la défense
  • Paris La Défense
  • 92000 Nanterre
  • France

Demos Langues Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Demos Langues‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Demos Langues Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Demos Langues‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Demos Langues Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-marie Wemaere Manager