1380 The Pulse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

1380 The Pulse General Information

Description

Owner and operator of radio station. The company's radio station offers radio broadcasting, networking, communication, news broadcasting and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KRAM, KGLD, KKWK, KXFN, KSLG-A, KZJZ, WKBQ, KWK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 12250 Weber Hill Road
  • Suite 125
  • Saint Louis, MO 63127
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1380 The Pulse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1380 The Pulse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1380 The Pulse Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Calvin General Manager, Sales
To view 1380 The Pulse’s complete executive team members history, request access »

1380 The Pulse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1380 The Pulse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial