Aletti Gestielle SGR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aletti Gestielle SGR General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company's investment management services offer fund management through measurement and monitor of financial risks of mutual funds, enabling investors to safely invest their money and get high returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gestielle Asset Management SGR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Tortona, 35
  • 20144 Milan
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aletti Gestielle SGR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aletti Gestielle SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aletti Gestielle SGR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aletti Gestielle SGR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aletti Gestielle SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aletti Gestielle SGR FAQs

  • When was Aletti Gestielle SGR founded?

    Aletti Gestielle SGR was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Aletti Gestielle SGR headquartered?

    Aletti Gestielle SGR is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Aletti Gestielle SGR?

    Aletti Gestielle SGR has 62 total employees.

  • What industry is Aletti Gestielle SGR in?

    Aletti Gestielle SGR’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Aletti Gestielle SGR a private or public company?

    Aletti Gestielle SGR is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aletti Gestielle SGR?

    The current valuation of Aletti Gestielle SGR is 00.00.

  • What is Aletti Gestielle SGR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aletti Gestielle SGR is 000000.

  • Who are Aletti Gestielle SGR’s investors?

    Banco BPM Gruppo and Credito Bergamasco have invested in Aletti Gestielle SGR.

  • When was Aletti Gestielle SGR acquired?

    Aletti Gestielle SGR was acquired on 28-Dec-2017.

  • Who acquired Aletti Gestielle SGR?

    Aletti Gestielle SGR was acquired by ANIMA (Italy).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »