Woods Restoration Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Woods Restoration Services General Information

Description

Operator of a disaster restoration and security company. The company offers services for complex fire, flood and weather related damage restorations. Its services include emergency services, restoration services, reconstruction of special projects and residential damage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woods Construction and Restoration
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 398 Stamm Road
  • Newington, CT 06111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woods Restoration Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woods Restoration Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woods Restoration Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chet Dunican President
Philip Woods Executive
Timothy Woods Co-Founder & Vice President
Martin Woods Vice President, Marketing & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »