Domo Engineering Plastics US Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Domo Engineering Plastics US General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered plastics. The company offers engineering polymers, Volume Engineering Resins, polysters and others used by the automobile industries, agricultural sector, defense and other sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technical Polymers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Parent Company
Domo Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 4917 Golden Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Buford, GA 30518
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domo Engineering Plastics US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domo Engineering Plastics US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domo Engineering Plastics US Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Kay Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Gary Foote Co-Founder and President
Dennis Eich Vice President Operations
To view Domo Engineering Plastics US’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Domo Engineering Plastics US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial