Castlehume Leisure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Castlehume Leisure General Information

Description

Operator of a 5-star hotel. The company provides accommodation, wedding, dining, and conference facilities. It also has two golf courses, tuition center, spa and a restaurant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Irish Constabulary
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Belleek Road
  • Enniskillen BT93 7ED
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castlehume Leisure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castlehume Leisure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castlehume Leisure Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noel McMeel Executive Head Chef
Stephen Sloan Head, Pastry Chef
Kate Mulligan Manager, House Keeping
To view Castlehume Leisure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Castlehume Leisure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial