Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch) General Information

Description

Provider of personal banking and finance services. The company provides general banking services like savings account, loans, safety deposit box and payment services to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha Bank-Sofia branch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Postbank
Primary Office
  • 15-17 Vassil Levski Boulevard
  • Sofia, 1142
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Konstantinos Kormentzas Manager, Operations and Information Technology
Sevdalina Vasileva Manager, Retail Banking
Nikolaos Labrakakis Manager, Wholesale Banking
To view Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Bank (Bulgaria Branch)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial