Ciudad Real Airport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ciudad Real Airport General Information

Description

An airport located in Madrid, Spain. The airport has a capacity for 2.5 million passengers and over 200 km.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Don Quijote Airport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Tzaneen International
Corporate Office
  • Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ciudad Real Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ciudad Real Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ciudad Real Airport FAQs

  • When was Ciudad Real Airport founded?

    Ciudad Real Airport was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Ciudad Real Airport headquartered?

    Ciudad Real Airport is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What industry is Ciudad Real Airport in?

    Ciudad Real Airport’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Ciudad Real Airport a private or public company?

    Ciudad Real Airport is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ciudad Real Airport?

    The current valuation of Ciudad Real Airport is 0000.

  • What is Ciudad Real Airport’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ciudad Real Airport is 000000.

  • When was Ciudad Real Airport acquired?

    Ciudad Real Airport was acquired on 17-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Ciudad Real Airport?

    Ciudad Real Airport was acquired by Tzaneen International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »